Students of the Month



ROBERT GORDON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL

STUDENTS of the MONTH
2016/2017

Click on Link to see the list of our
Students of the Month
March 2017
February 2017
January 2017
December 2016
November 2016
October 2016
September 2016


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 2015 - 2016
 APRIL


Kindergarten  
                                       

KW- Aurora Grillo                                                           

KM- Roman Malsky                                                       

FIRST GRADE                                                             

1E- Daniel Arias                                                                 

1L- Briana Realpe                                                               

SECOND GRADE                                                              

2P – Lia Aasmae

2B-   Angel Chico                                                               

THIRD GRADE                                                                                   

3CO- Karen Saavedra                                                        

3H- Brianna Morris                                                             

FOURTH GRADE                                                   

4BS- Belen Munoz

4K- Melina Ramirez

FIFTH GRADE

5MT- Luz Maria Luna

5G- Diana Tlanepa

Ms. McEvoy- Alexia Matos

Mrs. Lugara- Luis Perez

SPECIALISTS

Mrs. Pasternack- Elaina Henn

Mr. Attlesey - Matthew Drada

Miss Netta – Annalisa Ayala

Mrs. Smith-Isaiah Permison

Mr. Williamson Daniel Curry

Mrs. Rickert- Alia Gilic

Mrs. Mankofsky- Miley Larriva

Miss Garaio- Alina Nikovic

Mrs. Pelaez- Johnny Allan   

Coach Lowe- Rishi Amin   

Mrs. Niche- Ana Maria Luna                                                                                                             


                                             STUDENTS of the MONTH

                                                             MARCH                                                                             

KINDERGARTEN                                                             

KW - Sofia Kenny                                                            

KM - Edna Soriano                                                         

FIRST GRADE                                                                 

1E- Maya Konczynski                                                      

1L-  Adrian Ardolic                                                            

SECOND GRADE                                                             

2P- Lina Chemidlin                                                 

2B- Mayte Soriano                                                                         

THIRD GRADE                                                                                   

3C/O- Alina Hulpoi                                                                      

3H- Daniel Tlatenco                                                                       

FOURTH GRADE

4B/S-Noah Veiga

4K-Samantha Ryan

FIFTH GRADE

5M/T-Isabella Valdes

5G- Logan Oberlies

Ms. McEvoy- Brian Bermudez

Mrs. Lugara- Emilio Dinardo

SPECIALISTS

Mrs. Pasternack - Ava Forstenhausler

Mr. Attlesey - Fatima Velija

Mrs. Rickert- Ashley Rogue

Miss Netta - Brandon Scott

Mrs. Smith Samuel Rodriguez

Mrs. Resnick- Leslie Hernandez

Mrs. Mankofsky- Brandon Acevedo

Miss Garaio- Nathalie Gutierrez

Mrs. Pelaez- Annalisa Ayala     

Coach Lowe Dylan Jamison                                                                                                                 


                         

                                  STUDENTS of the MONTH

                                                FEBRUARY                                                                                         

KINDERGARTEN                                                SPECIALISTS

KW- Ethan Nelson                                            Mrs. Pasternack - Connor Oberlies

KM- Ian Tamay                                                 Mr. Attlesey Savannah Alger

FIRST GRADE                                                     Miss Netta Brianna Appello

1E- Monroe Castor                                           Mrs. Resnick- Johnny Allan

1L- Camila O’Campo                                         Mrs. Mankofsky-   Brian Tello

SECOND GRADE                                                 Miss Garaio- Eric Wilchez

2P- Zacaria Mohamed                                        Coach Lowe - Ivan Sanchez

2B- Cesar Ramirez                                               Mrs. Pelaez- Tamir Woodson

THIRD GRADE                                                       Miss  Swirz- Valentina Valdes       

3C/O- Yana Patel                                                   Mrs. Rickert- Keira Oberlies

3H-Andrea Vargas                                                                          

FOURTH GRADE                                                                                               

4BS/- Ashley Castillo                                                                          

4K- Victoria Vazquez

FIFTH GRADE

5M/T- Sebastian Saavedra

5G-Elijah Ignacio

Ms. McEvoy- Alexsia Matos

Mrs. Lugara- Evelyn Lam

 

                                                      STUDENTS of the MONTH

                                                                       JANUARY

KINDERGARTEN                                                                    SPECIALISTS

KW- Angel Uribe                                                              Mrs. Pasternack -  Andy Wilchez

KM- Samantha D’Amico                                                 Mr. Attlesey - Nicole Gonzalez

FIRST GRADE                                                                    Mrs. Rickert- Leslie Hernandez

1E- Gianna Baiamonte                                                    Mrs. Scutro Logan Matthew

1L-   Jean Paul Lopez                                                        Mrs. Smith - Karen Saavedra

SECOND GRADE                                                               Mrs. Resnick- Wilfredo Vega

2P- Lily Curry                                                                     Mrs. Mankofsky- Nicole Torres

2B- Sadie Lavache                                                            Coach Lowe -  Nicole Gonzalez

THIRD GRADE                                                                   Mrs. Pelaez- Andrea Vargas

3C/O- Steve Ramirez                                                    

3H- Jesus Caraballo                                                        

FOURTH GRADE                                                      

4B/S-Isaih Trejos                                                        

4K-Emean Gjokaj

FIFTH GRADE

5M/T- Dina Dokic

5G- Nicholas Lopez

Mrs.. Lugara- Santino Pecorella

                                                   STUDENTS of the MONTH

                                                        DECEMBER

                                                                       

KINDERGARTEN                                                            SPECIALISTS

KW- Jennifer Zamora                                                   Mrs. Pasternack- Ashley Rogue

KM- Jayce Rodriguez                                                    Mr. Attlesey- Sofia Sanchez

FIRST GRADE                                                                  Mrs. Rickert- Yadiel Maldonado

1E-Brandon Kielbasa                                                     Mrs. Scutro Addison Oakley- 3CO

1L- Artdita Gilic                                                               Mrs. Smith Karen Saavedra

SECOND GRADE                                                              Mrs. Pelaez – Xavier Bailey

2P- Michael Aguanno                                                     Mrs. Resnick- Andy Wilchez

2B- Luke Ford                                                                  Mrs.  Mankofsky- Brian Tello

THIRD GRADE                                                                   

3C/O- Angelina Antila

3H-Adam Lakomy

FOURTH GRADE

4B/S-Jada Makar

4K-Chloe Liddle

FIFTH GRADE

5M/T- Djibril N’Diaye

5G-Leslie Hernandez

MISS McEvoy-Brian Bermudez

Mrs. Lugara- Alexis Borrero

 

STUDENTS of the MONTH

                                                        NOVEMBER

 Kindergarten                                                                   

KW- Jayden Rodriguez                                                   

KM- Elizabeth Gaspirini                                                

First Grade                                                                            

1E- Alexandra Avivi                                                         

1L-Miguel Santamaria                                                    

Second Grade                                                                         

2P- Alejandra Alston                                                      

2B- Lizame Sanchez                

Ms. McEvoy- Julianna Robaina

Third Grade

3C/O- Luis Luna

3H-Hailie perez

Fourth Grade

4B/S-Olivia Stopielo

4K-Presley Verdugo

Fifth Grade

5M/T- Aubrey Reyes

5G-Jason Torres

Mrs. Lugara- Patrick Lam

Mr. Manno- Michael Dolin 4B/S

Mrs. Pasternack- Giovanni Reyes 1L

Mrs. Rickert- Abel Acob- 5G

Mr. Attlesey- Natalie Rengifo - 5G

Mrs. Mankofsky- Jan Carlos Luna-1E

Miss Garaio- Miguel Chico-3C/O
Mrs. Scutro - Adam Lakomy - 3H

 
                                                   STUDENT of the MONTH

                                                                   OCTOBER

KINDERGARTEN

KW- Benjamin Castro

KM- Adrian Caraballo

FIRST GRADE

1E- Connor Oberlies

1L-Sophia Villanti

SECOND GRADE

2P- Hannah Djokic

2B-Olivia Belin

THIRD GRADE

3C/O- Sunjoon Padilla

3H-Sophia Biggerman

FOURTH GRADE

4BS-Micah Smith

4K- Fatima Velija

FIFTH GRADE

5M/T- Ivan Sanchez

5G- Nicole Hospod

Miss McEvoy- Alexsia Matos

Mr. Attlesey- Emma Adams

Mrs. Mankofsky- Tarun Manoj

Miss Garaio- Edna Soriano

Mrs. Lugara- Jason Muchai

Mrs. Scutro- Alisha Persaud

Mrs. Cogswell- Samantha Stamboly

Mrs. Pelaez- Yana Patel

Mrs. Pasternack - Jordan Stoddart

                    
          STUDENT of the MONTH

                                                                     SEPTEMBER

 KINDEERGARTEN

KW- Ella Dinardo

KM- Ava Reed

FIRST GRADE

1E- Emilia Diaz

1L-Yangjoon Padilla

Mrs. Mankofsky- Orianna Lopez

Miss McEvoy- Brian Bermudez

SECOND GRADE

2P- Elissa Glebocki

2B-Rishi Amin

THIRD GRADE

3CO- Addison Oakley

3H-Matthew Drada

Mrs. Lugara- Alexis Hernandez

FOURTH GRADE

4BS-Evelin Santamaria-Tepox

4K- Alem Dukaj

FIFTH GRADE

5MT- Alisha Persaud

5G- Brandon Scott

Mr. Attlesey- Emma Adams

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.